Results

2019 A- Final Results

High School Girls:

Place               Meters Rowed           Boat/Team Name                                        Avg. Pace
1                              1321                        Sound Girls                                                     1:53.5

High School Mixed

Place                Meters Rowed          Boat/Team Name                                        Avg. Pace
1                              1204                        Metro Boating                                                 2:04.5

High School Boys

Place                 Meters Rowed          Boat/Team Name                                       Avg. Pace
1                               1580                         Sound Boys                                                    1:34.9

Masters Women

Place                  Meters Rowed           Boat/Team Name                                     Avg. Pace
1                               1471                            CardioNo                                                       1:41.9

2                              1458                            Riverfront Recapture                                 1:42.8

3                               1163                            Tuff Girl Strong                                          2:08.9

Masters Mixed

Place                   Meters Rowed             Boat/Team Name                                  Avg. Pace
1                                 1445                           Yale Grad Crew (Mixed)                          1:43.8

Masters Men

Place                   Meters Rowed              Boat/Team Name                                 Avg. Pace
1                                 1663                            Yale Grad Crew (Men)                            1:30.2

2                                1609                             SS Men                                                       1:33.2

50+ Mixed

Place                  Meters Rowed                  Boat/Team Name                              Avg. Pace
1                                 1378                              Canal Dock                                               1:48.8

50+ Men

Place                    Meters Rowed                 Boat/Team Name                             Avg. Pace
1                                  1611                               Master Blasters                                       1:33.1

Mixed:2017 A-Final Results

Place Meters Rowed Boat/Team Name Avg. Pace
1 1411 Mighty Algae 1:46.3
2 1392 CFNH Master Crew 1:47.7
3 1319 The Fantastic 5 1:53.7
4 1300 Forget the Row we’ll take you at the bar 1:55.4

Men:

Place Meters Rowed Boat/Team Name Avg. Pace
1 1589 Yale Graduate Crew 1:34.4
2 1570 Vicious and Delicious 1:35.5
3 1541 Two oh three 1:37.3
4 1459 Sockettes 1:42.8

Women:

Place Meters Rowed Boat/Team Name Avg. Pace
1 1310 Spice Girls 1:54.5
2 1167 Ergonuts 2:08.5

2017 B-Final Results:

Place Meters Rowed Boat/Team Name Avg. Pace Team Type
1 1442 Charger Rec 1:44.0 Male
2 1367 Slow & Steady 1:49.7 Mixed
3 1346 EHWC Swim Squad 1:51.4 Mixed
4 1314 H2Row 1:54.2 Mixed
5 1291 Metropolitan Buisness Academy 1:56.2 Mixed
6 1212 Metro Rowers 2:03.7 Mixed
7 1206 BIO-DOCK 2:04.4 Mixed
8 1037 The Root Canals 2:24.5 Female